" "

2021-22 Best of Breed

Cats   LH Cats   SH Cats   Kittens   Alters   Household Pets  HHPK  Breed Winners  Junior Exhibitors
 OD/OS/LA   Member of the Year   Humanitarian of the Year   Sportsman of the Year  Best Catalog 
Best Show
Best Abyssinian
RW SGC Nightmist Yogi of Mistikatz
B: Susan M/Graham Marshall
O: S Marshall/G Marshall/K Ruskey
Sponsored by Lori Normand, Sagewynd Exotics
Best Abyssinian Kitten
Nightmist Jewel of Mistikatz
B: Susan / Graham Marshall
O: Susan / Graham Marshall / Karen R
Congratulations - well done! - Sam & Carmen Klassen, Jewelspride Bengals
Best Abyssinian Alter
RW Nightmist Fish
B: Susan/G Marshall / O: Lori Bondy
Sponsored by Nightmist Abyssinians
Best American Shorthair
QGC Ironforge Brown Sugar of Fantcfur
B: Steele & A Harden / O: Peggy Smith
Sponsored by Nightmist Abyssinians
Best Australian Mist
CH Mysticamist Mr Blu
B: Erma Goforth / O: Erma Goforth/Kay Hanvey
Congratulations from The Laney Family of Rainier Savannahs
Best Bengal
RW SGC Kangchenjunga Diamonds and Rust
B: Donna Bluford / O: Esther Wenman
(c) Chanan / Sponsored by Jamie Hadley
Best Bengal Kitten
RW Kangchenjunga Diamonds and Rust
B: Donna Bluford / O: Esther Wenman
(c) Chanan / Sponsored by Kamisha Bengals
Best Bengal Alter
RW SGCA Jewelspride Sampson
B: Carmen Klassen / O: Ginger Thompson
Congratulations Sammy and Ginger - well deserved! Xo - Sam & Carmen Klassen, Jewelspride Bengals
Best Birman
Angeleyes Saffron
B/O: Sylvia Foulds
Best British Longhair
RW BW QGC Mcsmitten Blossom
B/O: Shelly Mitchell
(c) McSmitten Kittens Photography
Sponsored by Mandy
Best British Longhair Kitten
RW BW Mcsmitten Madison of Cozycoons
B: Shelly Mitchell / O: Connie Hazel
(c)Nancy Degenkolb
Sponsored by Lesley and David Grainger
Best British Longhair Alter
RW BW SGCA Mcsmitten Madison of Cozycoons
B: Shelly Mitchell / O: Connie Hazel
(c)Nancy Degenkolb
Sponsored by Lesley and David Grainger
Best Burmilla Kitten
Kasanovakatz Leyah
B/O: Stephanie Mohr
Sponsored by SalishSea Asian Cats
Best Burmilla Longhair
RW BW QGC Kasanovakatz Reynahs Hero of Kitzn
B: Stephanie J Mohr
O: Keith Kimberlin/Stephanie Mohr
Best Burmilla Longhair Kitten
RW BW Kasanovakatz Jonah
B: S J Mohr/G/L Sorokin / O: Stephanie Mohr
Best British Shorthair
RW SGC Idcattery Walter White
B/O: Inna Davidenko
Sponsored by McSmitten Cattery
Best British Shorthair Kitten
RW Idcattery Bright Star Lady
B/O: Inna Davidenko
Sponsored by Lori Normand, Sagewynd Exotics
Best British Shorthair Alter
RW SGC Prinz Alberto of Catleroy/Fi
B: Virag Bela Jozef
O: M Mislang/Bennett and Amelia Parkinson
(c) Helmi / Thank you for giving Alberto the best home ever! Lucy
Best Burmese
Dexter Dandre & Cats/Fi
B: Andrey Deshin / O: Oleksii Dmytriiev
Sponsored by Hanna Dmytriieva
Best Burmese Kitten
Wildtenderness Annabelle
B/O: Hanna Dmytriieva
Sponsored by Hanna Dmytriieva
Best Cornish Rex
Quails Nest Miss Fortune
B: Barbara L Morrow/Kisa M Kuta
O: Deana Zittel/Kendall Mar
(c) Chanan / Sponsored by Dan & Terri Zittel
Best Cornish Rex Kitten
Quails Nest Miss Fortune
B: Barbara L Morrow/Kisa M Kuta
O: Deana Zittel/Kendall Mar
(c) Chanan / Sponsored by Dan & Terri Zittel
Best Devon Rex
RW SGC Facehuggers Lightfoot
B/O: Lyssa Paull
(c) Chanan
Sponsored by Don & Tasha Jewett
Best Devon Rex Kitten
RW Facehuggers Lightfoot
B/O: Lyssa Paull
(c) Chanan
Sponsored by McSmitten Cattery
Best Devon Rex Alter
SGCA Facehuggers Liberty of Pishi
B: Trisha Carson/Lyssa Paull
O: Evelyn Leclair
Best Donskoy
RW BW QGC Diva Divnaya Sviatoslav/ID
B: Natalia Stoyanovich / O: Megan Duffy
(c) TigerLilly Photography
Sponsored by Naked, Warm and Wrinkly Donskoy Cats
Best Donskoy Kitten
Nwwdons Bowser
B/O: Megan Duffy
(c) TigerLilly Photography
Sponsored by Naked, Warm and Wrinkly Donskoy Cat
Best Donskoy Alter
RW BW QGC Fill Sviatoslav of Nwwdons
B: Natalya Stoyanovich / O: Megan Duffy
(c) TigerLilly Photography
Sponsored by Naked, Warm and Wrinkly Donskoy Cat
Best Egyptian Mau Alter
RW BW QGCA Bastcats Layla
B: Christi Hall / O: Johh Harris
Sponsored by Ginger Thompson
Best Exotic Shorthair
RW QGC D'Eden Lover Romeo/CF
B: Frederic Gaspard/Adam Rogowski
O: Kate Yun Lee/Dae Hyun Park
Sponsored by Fred & Elaine Weitz
Best Exotic Shorthair Kitten
Panei's Sweet Betty-Blue/ID
B: Michelle Smith / O: David Adler
Sponsored by Sagewynd Exotics
Best Exotic Shorthair Alter
QGCA Sunspirit Midwinter Nights Dream
B: Gaynell Gallaway / O: Evelyn Leclair
Congratulations! - Sunspirit Exotics and Himalayans
Best Himalayan
RW QGC D'Incanto Fuego/CF
B: Mara D'Antoni / O: Stephanie Charlebois
Sponsored by Fred & Elaine Weitz
Best Japanese Bobtail Alter
Kenipurr's Blood Brothers/CF
B: Kendall Smith / O: Karen Huey
Sponsored by Wynsome Wyldones
Best Lykoi
RW BW SGC Skinisin Miss Elvira
B/O: Colleen Boissonnault / (c) Chanan
Congratulations from The Laney Family of Rainier Savannahs
Best Maine Coon
IW SGC Bigrivercoon Pale Rider
B/O: Becky Boesch
(c)Chanan / Sponsored by Lesley and David
Best Maine Coon Kitten
RW Bigrivercoon Red Alert
B/O: Becky Boesch
Sponsored by Lesley and David
Best Maine Coon Alter
RW SGCA Mymains Bearlioz
B/O: Valerie Horton
Sponsored by Janet Blume/Aoi Neko Maine Coons
Best Maine Coon Polydactyl
IW BW SGC Mishikoonz Mystic Lake
B/O: Carolyn Tucker
(c) Chanan / Sponsored by Janet Blume/Aoi Neko Maine Coons
Best Maine Coon Polydactyl Kitten
Masterweaver Harmony PP of Quasa/ID
B: Judith Schultz / O: Carol Mcgannon
(c)Chanan / Sponsored by Janet Blume/Aoi Neko Maine Coons
Best Manx
BW GRC Faerietail Phasers On Stun
B/O: Lyssa Paull
Best Manx Alter
BW DGCA Faerietail Jadzia Dax
B/O: Lyssa Paull
Best Norwegian Forest
RW SGC Lostwoods Rhiannon
B: Lisa S Vasa/Ken Spracklen
O: Lisa Vasa/Jill Dougherty/Mark Baur
Sponsored by Breeze Bengals
Best Norwegian Forest Kitten
RW Ullrtass's Deuces Are Wild/FI
B: Amy Kriozere / O: Joseph Huehnerhoff
Best Norwegian Forest Alter
RW SGCA Lostwoods Medford
B: Kenneth Spracklen/Lisa Vasa
O: Lisa Vasa
Sponsored by The Texas Longtail’s
Best Oriental Shorthair
IW BW SGC Radiance Wild Bill of Somsinai
B: Vicki Jo Harrison/Toni Jones / O: Tracy Hisel / (c) Larry Johnson
Sponsored by Kassandra B. & Mary G.
Best Oriental Shorthair Kitten
RW Chipmunk Alvin AFG
B/O: Kay L Hanvey / (c) Chanan
Congratulations! - M-T's Pet Beds
Best Oriental Shorthair Alter
RW SGCA Meili Murcielago
B: K Burnham/M Gallagher-Cummings
O: Mary Gallagher / (c) Chanan
Sponsored by Kassandra, Mackenzie & Rommie
Best Pixiebob Alter
RW QGCA Kaperkats Gone Squatchin
B: Necia Nash / O: Julie Laney
Best Persian
RW SGC Woodspirit's Tesla of Burleyq/CF
B: Sherri Humphreys
O: M Pfister/L Helke/L Wampler
Congratulations! - M-T's Pet Beds
Best Persian Kitten
IW Goliada Custard/CF
B: N Peterson-O: V Rogers / M Pfister
(c) Chanan
Congratulations! - M-T's Pet Beds
Best Persian Alter
RW QGCA Alpineridge Kevin of Pishi
B: Tracy Slavik / O: Evelyn Leclair
Sponsored by Fred & Elaine Weitz
Best Russian Blue
RW QGC B'Pikachu Cattleya*Pl of Privet/WC
B: Katarzyna Flis / O: Nataliya Rulova
Best Russian Blue Kitten
RW Privet Elisabeth
B/O: Nataliya Rulova
Best Ragdoll
RW QGC Izzadorablerags Liberty
B/O: Rebecca Player
Congratulations from Olympia Ragdolls
Best Ragdoll Kitten
Izzadorablerags ChocoChip
B/O: Rebecca Player
Congratulations from Olympia Ragdolls
Best Ragdoll Alter
LA BW SGC Countrysiderags Mischief Maker
B: Kristy Goodloe / O: Dan/Terri L Zittel
(c) Chanan / Sponsored by Dan & Terri Zittel
Best Siberian
RW QGC Czarina Zariyana
B/O: Winona Bowman
Congratulations from MikaSu Birmans and Maine Coons
Best Siberian Kitten
RW Czarina Marissa
B/O: Winona Bowman
Congratulations from MikaSu Birmans and Maine Coons
Best Siberian Alter
RW SGCA Wintermist Rocket Man of Cozycoons
B: Gail Best / O: Connie Hazel
Sponsored by Boris & Natasha
Best Scottish Straight
TGC Aureumfeles Benedict
B: Dagmara Paszuk / O: Dagmara A Paszuk
Best Scottish Straight Kitten
Annkir Charcoal
B/O: Iryna Karkachova
Sponsored by Iryna Karkachova
Best Scottish Fold
Homeandhearth Lady Lucie
B/O: Sharon K Garrett
Best Scottish Fold Longhair
CH Divo-Divnoe Star Patrick/WC
B: A Kurchay / O: Iryna Karkachova
Sponsored by Iryna Karkachova
Best Scottish Fold Longhair Kitten
RW Mcsmitten RedHot Rory
B/O: Shelly Mitchell
Best Siamese
IW SGC Meili Precious Andromeda
B: Mary Gallagher
O: Mary Gallagher and K Burnham
(c) Chanan / Sponsored by Kimberly Reinbrecht
Best Siamese Kitten
RW Geishagoll Sky
B: Connie Gollier / O: Kimberly Reinbrecht
Sponsored by Kimberly Reinbrecht
Best Siamese Alter
RW BW SGCA Geishagoll Cloud
B: Constance Goller / O: Kimberly Reinbrecht
(c) Chanan / Sponsored by Kimberly Reinbrecht
Best Snowshoe
RW QGC Sapphirestar Xiao-Meow/GC
B: Mrs K Gee / O: Mrs Anne Graham
Sponsored by Kassandra B. & Mackenzie M.
Best Snowshoe Kitten
Selenia du Bois2LaChouette
B: Brigitte Cohu / O: Anne Graham
Best Somali
RW DGC Sharavi Mercedes/FI
B: Viktor Sharavin
O: Karen Ruskey/Susan Marshall
(c) Chanan Sponsored by Nightmist Abys
Best Selkirk Rex
RW SGC Felinecurly Lobster Bisque
B/O: Susan Newell Silva
Sponsored by Amanda Stewart
Best Selkirk Rex Kitten
RW BW Dramatails Mrs Doubtfire
B: L Robinson / O: L Robinson / Esther Su
(c) Chanan / Sponsored by FelineCurly Selkirk Rex
Best Selkirk Rex Alter
RW GCA Dramatails Fireman Sam
B/O: Lucy Robinson
Sponsored by Amanda Stewart
Best Savannah
Allearz Im Smoking of Volbarre
B: Tricia Perkins / O: Rebecca Cleveland
Kassandra B. and Mackenzie M.
Best Savannah Kitten
Rainiersavannah Storms End
B/O: Julie Laney / (c) Chanan
Sponsored by Ginger Thompson
Best Sphynx
RW SGC Fantcfur Louie Demads Gifts
B: Peggy Smith
O: Peggy Smith/Jana Clee
Congratulations from Mike and Larry!!
Best Sphynx Kitten
Shoshoni Della Bella
B/O: Elaine Powell-Ascroft / (c) Chanan
Congratulations! - M-T's Pet Beds
Best Sphynx Alter
RW QGCA Fantcfur Smudge
B: Peggy Smith
O: Peggy Smith/Jana Clee
Congratulations! - M-T's Pet Beds
Best Turkish Angora Alter
LA BW SGCA Etonnant Ophelia of Mahina
B: M/Dan Beaudry - O: M/D Beaudry/J/E Thompson - (c) Chanan
Congratulations from Joey!
   
Best Toyger
Mytoygerden Jane Winkd of Jubalkatz
B: Doug Emrick / O: Claudia Shipton
(c) Chanan
Best Toyger Kitten
Eeyaa Imagine If You Can
B: Judith A Sugden / O: Virginia Crawford
(c) Chanan
 
Copyright TICA NW Region (c) 2022 - v.041522.835
TICA NW Region is recognized by the US IRS as a 501(c)3 non-profit corporation - EIN 35-2683893